Troxerutin

© Roman Kutsekon/shutterstock

Troxerutin in use

Cosmetic benefits

  • is one of the most stable bioflavonoids
  • anti-inflammatory
  • enhances the absorption of Vitamin C
  • improves microcirculation
  • promoting new angiagenesis to promote collateral circulation
  • increases capillary resistance and reduce capillary permeabillity
  • antibacterial

Product characteristics

Article-Nr. 7293
INCI Troxerutin
Compliance
Appearance, odour

yellow-green crystalline powder

Solubility soluble in water, pentylene and propylene glycol, slightly soluble in ethanol
Use concentration 0.1 - 2 %
Sample basket

Your list is empty

Inquire now