pentacyclic triterpene acid extracted from liquorice root
Monoammonium glycyrrhizinate is the main component of glycerrhizin, the characteristic ingredient of licorice roots from the plant Glycyrrhiza glabra.
Since decades the natural extracts of licorice root are used as additives or active ingredients in food, cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.
Ammonium glycyrrhizinate is highly suitable as anti- irritant in hair and skin care products as well as for oral hygiene products.
- pentacyclic triterpene acid extracted from liquorice root
- controls sebum release
- sweetish component in dental products and in food industry
- NATRUE certified
white crystalline powder with typical odor
|Use concentration||0.5 - 4.0 %|
Your list is empty