Natrium Ascorbyl Phosphate

water-soluble, stable vitamin C derivative and excellent antioxidant

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate - water-soluble, stable vitamin C derivative and excellent antioxidant © puhhha/adobeStock

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate increases collagen synthesis similar to ascorbic acid and repairs the collagen structure. It is a powerful antioxidant that eliminates free radicals and prevents lipid peroxidation.

With an antimicrobial effect, it avoids inflammation and inhibits the formation of edema.

It works well for skin lightening and gives a beautiful, even skin tone.

It also acts as a stable precursor to vitamin C, which ensures a constant supply of vitamin C.

Natrium Ascorbyl Phosphate in use

Cosmetic benefits

• water soluble, stable vitamin C derivative
• skin whitening
• very strong antioxidant
• strong radical scavenger
• stimulates production of collagen
• interesting for anti-aging products
• antimicrobial especially against propionibacterium acnes

Product characteristics

Article-Nr. 7307
INCI Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Compliance
Appearance, odour

white to almost white powder with no smell

Solubility
Use concentration
Sample basket

Your list is empty

Inquire now